Sparkman HS
SHS
Last updated:
8/11/2016 2:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
24
th
-
Mar
2
nd
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
25
3:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs Decatur @ Pt Mallard
3:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity vs Decatur @ Pt Mallard
4:30p
HVA Volleyball
6:00p
Football Parent Meeting - Upcoming Freshman
7:00p
Football Parent Meeting - All Upperclassman
26
TBD
Basketball Boys Varsity State Tournament
TBD
Basketball Girls Varsity State Tournament
7:00a
First Priority
3:00p
Senior Follies Practice
3:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs Westminster
3:30p
Varsity Competition Cheer Practice
4:30p
Baseball JV vs James Clemens (DH)
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ James Clemens (DH)
4:30p
Softball JV vs Hartselle
5:00p
Soccer Boys JV @ Bob Jones
6:00p
Softball Varsity vs Hartselle
7:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Bob Jones
27
TAP Schedule for Registration Information
TBD
Basketball Boys Varsity State Tournament
TBD
Basketball Girls Varsity State Tournament
4:30p
HVA Volleyball
28
TBD
Basketball Boys Varsity State Tournament
TBD
Basketball Girls Varsity State Tournament
TBD
Soccer Boys JV Buccaneer Bash
3:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Lee
3:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Lee
5:00p
Soccer Girls JV @ Austin
6:00p
Soccer Boys B Team @ Huntsville
7:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Austin
1
TBD
Basketball Boys Varsity State Tournament
TBD
Basketball Girls Varsity State Tournament
TBD
Soccer Boys JV Buccaneer Bash
TBD
Softball Varsity Auburn Tournament
3:00p
Anime Club
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs Fairhope & Daphne (DH) @ Central
5:00p
Soccer Girls JV @ James Clemens
5:30p
Parent Meeting for Registration (rising 11th & 12th graders)
6:30p
Parent Meeting for Registration (rising 10th graders)
2
TBD
Basketball Boys Varsity State Tournament
TBD
Basketball Girls Varsity State Tournament
TBD
Soccer Boys JV Buccaneer Bash
TBD
Softball Varsity Auburn Tournament
8:00a
Competition Cheer Varsity and JV Banquet Preparation
10:00a
Baseball Varsity vs Satsuma & Opelika @ Opelika (DH)
11:00a
Soccer Girls Varsity vs Catholic JPII
4:30p
Soccer Girls JV vs Athens